www.scottmcaulay.com +64(27)6241733

King COBRA Award for excellence in SURVIVOR.

*(Named Retrospectively in honour of the myth JT Muirhead)
JT_Profile.png.2018-04-10T08_33_54+12_00
www.scottmcaulay.com +64(27)6241733

Below is a list of the awards given to Survivors at the the end of each podcast. I will be updating this post over the next few weeks. Last updated Tuesday 23rd October, 2018. If you are willing to help go back and update this with all versions of Survivor let me know.

AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR 2016

australian survivor cast 2016
PHOTOGRAPH BY NIGEL WRIGHT. +61409 363339 COPYRIGHT ENDEMOL SHINE AND NETWORK 10 AUSTRALIA AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR SERIES 1 MAY 2016 THIS PICTURE SHOWS: CONTESTANTS ON THE BEACH IN SAMOA

Episode 1 – Nick

Episode 2 – Flick

Episode 3 – Phoebe

Episode 4 – Phoebe

Episode 5 – Andrew

Episode 6 – Conner

Episode 7 – Nick

Episode 8 – Craig

Episode 9 – Phoebe

Episode 10 – Phoebe

Episode 11 – Craig

Episode 12 – Phoebe

Episode 13 – Phoebe

Episode 14 – Kate

Episode 15 – Flick

Episode 16 – El

Episode 17 – El

Episode 18 – Flick

Episode 19 – Jennah-Louise

Episode 20 – Brooke

Episode 21 – Lee

Episode 22 – Kristie

Episode 23 – Flick

Episode 24 – Lee

Episode 25 – El

Episode 26 – Krisite

JT MEMORIAL KING COBRA OF THE SEASON: Phoebe Timmins (6 Nominations)

Phoebe Timmins
Photo: TEN Australian Survivor

AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR 2017

img_5203
Photo: TEN Australian Survivor FACEBOOK

TO BE UPDATED

Episode 1 – Kent

Episode 2 – AK Knight

Episode 3 – Locky (Ryan) – Jacqui (Adam)

Episode 4 – Jericho (Ryan) – AK Knight (Adam)

Episode 5 – Co-Snakes – AK (2) & Jarrad – recognition of PARTY OF 5 (Samatau 5 – AK, Jarrad, Tess, Pete, Ziggy)

Episode 6 – Henry

Episode 7 – Henry (2) (special mention to Ziggy)

Episode 8 – Ziggy (Ryan) – AK (Adam)

Episode 9 – Luke (special mention to Jeri)

Episode 10 – Sarah (Ryan) – Anneliese (Adam)

Episode 11 – Ben (Ryan) – Henry (Adam)

Episode 12 – Sarah

Episode 13 – Michelle

Episode 14 – Peter (Mutiny save)

Episode 15 – Jericho (2)

Episode 16 – Henry (3) (special mention to Jeri)

Episode 17 – Henry (4)

Episode 18 – Tessa (Ryan) – Michelle (Adam)

Episode 19 – Luke (2)

Episode 20 – Locky (2) (special mention to Tara)

Episode 21 – Locky (3)

Episode 22 – Peter (2) – Tara (Adam)

Episode 23 – Michelle (2)

Episode 24 – Jericho (3)

Episode 25 – Tara

Episode 26 – FINALE (No Snake Awarded)

JT MEMORIAL KING COBRA OF THE SEASON:  HENRY (4 Nominations)

Australian-Survivor-S2-Episode-11---Smash-and-Grab-Henry2-900x506
Photo: TEN SurvivorAU Facebook Page

AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR 2017 Champions v Contenders

Australian Survivor 2018 Cast
PHOTOGRAPH BY NIGEL WRIGHT. SURVIVOR SERIES 3. 2018THIS PICTURE SHOWS: AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR SERIES 3…FULL CAST.

Episode 1 – Zach

Episode 2 – Mo Hope

Episode 3 – Mo Hope (2) /Jackie Glazier

Episode 4 – Tegan

Episode 5 – Jenna Austin*/Tegan (2)

Episode 6 – Samuel Hinton

Episode 7 – Benji Wilson

Episode 8 – Heath

Episode 9 – Shonee

Episode 10 – Tegan (3)

Episode 11 – Mat Rogers

Episode 12 -Benji (2)/Mat (2)

Episode 13 – Sharn

Episode 14 – Shane

Episode 15 – Benji (3)/Sharn (2)

Episode 16 – Benji (4)

Episode 17 – Benji (5)

Episode 18 – Brian (1)

Episode 19 – Brian (2)

Episode 20 – Brian (3)

Episode 21 – Shane (2) and Sharn (3)

Episode 22 – Shonee (2)

Episode 23 – Sharn (4)

Episode 24 – FINALE NO SNAKE AWARDED

JT MEMORIAL KING COBRA OF THE SEASON: BENJI (5 Nominations)

Benji Idol Australian Survivor Champions v Contenders 2018
Photo: TEN Twitter @Survivor_AU

 

SURVIVOR NEW ZEALAND S1 (2017)

SURVIVOR NEW ZEALAND S2 (2018)

SURVIVOR SOUTH AFRICA S6 (2018)

SURVIVOR S33 MILLENIALS Vs. GEN-X

SURVIVOR S34 GAME CHANGERS

SURVIVOR S35 HEROES V HEALERS V HUSTLERS

SURVIVOR S36 GHOST ISLAND

SURVIVOR S37 DAVID V GOLIATH

Advertisements